Search
Close this search box.

Wednesday, July 17, 2024

Search

Teitelman Announces 4th Honor Roll

By Herald Staff

CAPE MAY — The Richard M. Teitelman School announced its honor roll for the fourth marking period: Honor students are:
First honors, seventh grade: Hamzah Almadani, Samantha Bender, Zachary Brown, Bromiley Bryan, Alice Bur, Ashlie Campbell, Desirea Cerasi, Omar Cisneros-Nunez, Erik Conrad, Kyle Cramer, Kasey Day, Hope Doninger, Michael Dunlap, Anne Eisenmann, Richard Ferrer, Joshua Frederick, Katelyn Gittle, Morgan Hart, Lorraine Hartman, Andrew Hoban, Koni Hornbeck, Allison House-man, Patricia Langford.
Emily Levin, Izabela Lotozo, Robert McClernan, Kristen McVey, Alexander Meyers, Jessica Nagel, Eleanor Nuss, Kelianne O’Shea, Samantha Osborn, Anna Osman, Mary Reeves, Jamie Ruchser, Megan Sak, Jay Shah, Laura Shriver, Jeffery Smith, Lucas Spada, Devan Stankiewicz, Hannah Sweeten, Jeanette Tripet, James Volpe, Agustina Waiss, Eugene Zebrowski Jr
First honors, eighth grade: Christopher Addonizio, Nicholas Avicolli, Alexandra Axelsson, Ryan Barry, Musawwir Bashir, Margaret Beane-Fox, Gabriela Bocanegra, Frances Cella, Courtney Conrad, Nicole Ferrante, Michael Foster, Brianna Gallagher, Miranda Gray, Lindsey Harner, Angela Harron, Rebecca Hedum, Jacob Heminway.
Meaghan Joyce, Hannah Lamey, Lindsay Lare, Abigail Leidy, Jillian Leinenbach, Michael Leinenbach, Joseph Madden, Victoria Mann, Jamie Marshall, Keyla Martinez, Tyler Meinhold, Joshua Melo, Samuel Meyer, Lauren Murphy, Ian Nahan, Brandie Newman, Mark Paget, Ashley Patten, Ryan Riess, Shane Rinier, Jamie Roth, Sabrina Temple, Taryn Thompson, Emily Tomlin, Jillian Vandermark, Jack Weber, Christopher Winter Jr, Olivia Zeitler.
Honors, seventh grade: Karlie Abbatiello, Robert Acheson, Ella Adams, Riley Andrews, Axel Axelsson, Jessica Ayars, David Beck Jr, William Beheler, Stephanie Beteta, Emily Bland, Devra Blau, Joshua Britton, Lynell Brooks, John Campbell, Dominic Catanoso, James Champion, Christian Cruz Perez, Jack Dennison, Kyle Erskine, Brianna Feldsher, Nathaniel Fisher, Bradley Fleming, Jacob Freese.
Elizabeth Gleason, Noah Gomersall, Destiny Hahn, Gabrielle Hennessey, Veronica Holmes, Arial Hunt, Niciaya Jones, Miles Kline, Anna Klineburger, Michael Krueger, Montana LaRoche, Paige LaSerre, Cody Lambert, Maria Magee, Lindsey Mallon, Kyle Martin, Mark Maslanka, Albert McCloskey, Gabriella McKeown, Dianna Mercado, Nicole Montijo, Destiny Murray, Emily Newton.
Brooke O’Donnell, Devon Onorato, Jared Osborn, Anthony Pallanta, Summer Pillonato, Christopher Ross, Angel Ruiz, Chena Serra, Eduardas Slavinskas, Alissa Sweeten, Alayna Tiscavitch, Alexis Tiscavitch, Carmaris Torres, Joshua Torres, Edwardo Vasquez, Ci’Ane Vasser, Alexis Walkowitz, Jordan Watson, Sabrina Welsh.
Honors, eighth grade: Peter Adams, Nicole Adrian, Brandon Alloway, Nathan Babore, Alexis Bailey, Brett Barnes, Scott Baxter, Samantha Beheler, Eve Berger, Lacey Binder, Andrea Bispels, Kai Bithell, Wade Breslin, Brandi Brooks, Shelby Brown, Steven Church, Athena Cruz, Jesus Damian, James Day, Allison Devine, Jessica Dougherty, Justin Douglass, Kristin Dugan, Christina Ewing, Matthew Farnan, Carli Gartner, Darrien Georgia, Amber Gittle, Veronica Golaszewski, Robert Gould, Samantha Handlovsky, Jennifer Hickok, Stephanie Hill, Johnella Idechiil, Devon Jamison, Sarah Jefferis.
Alyse Johnstone, Rebecca Jorgenson, Courtney Kane, Edward Kane, Connor Kelly, Abigail Knox, Macie Kramer, Chase Kreger, Cody Legates, Alisa Lumbruno, Connor Magee, David Maguire, Morgan Maslow, Christopher Mayer, Austin Mitchell, Caitlin Munizza, Liam Munz, Edmond Niemann, Cassandra Nudo, Leah Obermeier, Peter Owens.
Jeremy Patterson, Sinai Pelaez, Andrew Pfender, Megan Priole, David Prosser, Alia Reeb, Samantha Rekemel, Shane Rickabaugh, Rebecca Ruppert, Mariah Sheehan, Edward Shockley Jr, Thomas Shough, Alexis Sill, Jackson Sole, Karleigh Spicer, Jonathan Staples, Andrea Stem, Hannah Stone, Alexandria Teufel, Molly Thompson, Julia Toledo, Tyler Tomlinson, Ivelisse Torres, Michael Tripler, Megan Turner, Liberty Vanaman, Jabria Walker, Amber Watson, Danielle Whitten, Christopher Wiley, Franklin Zeigler.

Spout Off

Wildwood Crest – Rather than choosing a running mate with a history of confronting dictators around the world and espousing traditional Republican values, Trump has selected a running mate who has embraced election…

Read More

Stone Harbor – The council decides not to help the chamber put on tourist events with taxpayers money. These Tuesday night concerts are for locals as well as tourists. They leave all the tents up and equipment out…

Read More

Court House – According to about 75 percent of people on Spout Off (and the same number of Americans) everything bad that is reported about Trump is somehow "fake news by the liberal media". Yet these…

Read More

Most Read

Print Edition

Recommended Articles

Skip to content