Search
Close this search box.

Monday, July 15, 2024

Search

Teitelman School Announces Third Honor Roll

By Herald Staff

CAPE MAY — Richard Teitelman School announced the honor roll for the third marking period. Student achieving honors were:
First honors, seventh gr ade: Carlo Accardi, Farah Almadani, Stephania Bocanegra, Jacky Chen, Christina Congleton, Abigail Conway, Sophie Crossley, Domonique DeCamillo, Jayde Essex, Bradley Fournier, Ryan Frame, Maddison Franco, Eric Goss, Kevin Gould, Margaret Haught, Jessica Hedum, Sarah Henderson, Benjamin Isenhart, Victoria Jacoby, Austin Johnson, Emilee Krenzien.
Michael Laing, Ariel Magee, Celeste Matthews-Delp, Rachel McPherson, Carolyn Megonigal, William Melancon, Carley Mendyk, Brittany Middleton, Gabrielle Niemann, Tyler Novsak, Oscar Nunez Lopez, Kemlyn Pearson, Aubrey Pettifer, Autumn Pilczuk, Alexa Piro, Ciara Raymond, Hope Rech, Katherine Swan, George Swoyer, Megan Verycken, Emily Whittle, Holly Wilson, Brandon Worby, Caroline Wunder, Rian Young.
First honors, eighth grade: Karlie Abbatiello, Hamzah Almadani, Samantha Bender, Joshua Britton, Zachary Brown, Alice Bur, Erik Conrad, Hope Doninger, Anne Eisenmann, Jacob Freese, Destiny Hahn, Veronica Holmes, Koni Hornbeck, Anna Jarbeck, Amanda Larkin, Emily Levin, Izabela Lotozo, Maria Magee, Lindsey Mallon, Robert McClernan, Alexander Meyers, Brooke O’Don-nell, Anna Osman, Rebekah Peters, Vachon Price, Mary Reeves, Jamie Ruchser, Megan Sak, Laura Shriver, Jeffery Smith, Lucas Spada.
Second honors, seventh grade: Shane Adams, Ian Agostini, Kevin Alexander, Rayven Amenhauser, Amber Appleton, Jailene Ayala, Mackenzie Barnes, Matthew Beck, Andrew Bosna, Daniel Boutot, Sarah Brown, Mariah Cottrell, Dominic DiGilio, Lyndsey Diebel, Katlyn Drake, Zachary Driscoll, Briana Dukes, Karla Espinoza, Jason Fazio, Dennis Felsing, Gabriela Fernandez, Paige Fisher, William Flosdorf, Autumn Forte, Madison Gibson, Catherine Gleason, Kylie Gorbsky, Alexis Gronczewski.
Mark Haight, Courtney Hamilton, Ian Hannum, Hannah Hansen, Nicholas Henderson, Joseph Hinker, Lauren Holden, Michael Holden, Brandon Howell, Mitchell Ianeillo, Georgia Jordan, Cassandra Jost, Nicole Keefe, Brandon Kerbaugh, Madison Kirsch, Ericca Laub, Kelsie Lloyd, Ali’nzo Love, Alison Lummis, Jasmine Mallek, Robert Martin, Peter Mayer, Charles Mettee, Brittany Miller.
Christopher Money, Marissa Mulville, Augustin Pastor, Thomas Pepper, John Pettit, Zachary Piccioni, Caylee Pierce, Jamie Piergiovanni, Erik Pruszinski, Marissa Rees, Cheyenne Rickabaugh, Edward Rogers, Harley Rohrman, Eric Roth, Tristan Sachar, Ayerelis Sanchez, Devin Santacroce.
Joshua Schneider, Carissa Scott, Melanie Sheehan, Joshua Shuman, Ian Smilyk, Averi Smith, Noah Sockriter, Robert Spicer, Sean Steger, William Steudle, Emily Swartz, Jason Taylor, Justin Tomlin, Kaitlene Torres, Zohndra Vogdes, Rhiannon Walker, Logan Walter, Jenny Weidman, Harrison Wenzel, Kasey Whitten, Nicole Wolf, Amber Zeiss.
Second honors, eighth grade: Danyelle Addesso, Riley Andrews, Axel Axelsson, Jessica Ayars, Joseph Banach, Stephanie Beteta, Emily Bland, Lynell Brooks, Ashlie Campbell, Desirea Cerasi, Omar Cisneros-Nunez, Cameron Clark, Jonathan Clarkin, Maxwell Cohen, Kyle Cramer, Christian Cruz Perez, Kasey Day, Kenneth Douglass Jr, Michael Dunlap, Hunter Eliason, Kyle Erskine, Richard Ferrer, Nathaniel Fisher, Bradley Fleming, Joshua Frederick, Jake Gallego, Ryan George, Michael Giansante, Elizabeth Gleason, Noah Gomersall.
Geniya Harris, Gabbriel Hart, Morgan Hart, Lorraine Hartman, Gabrielle Hennessey, Jacob Holden, Allison Houseman, Arial Hunt, Niciaya Jones, Anna Klineburger, Paige LaSerre, Patricia Langford, Kristen McVey, Jennifer Milano, Nicole Montijo, Marisa Moore, Destiny Murray, Jessica Nagel, Eleanor Nuss, Kelianne O’Shea, Jared Osborn, Samantha Osborn.
Anthony Pallanta, Joshua Pennington, Summer Pillonato, Christopher Ross, Coralys Santiago, Jay Shah, Eduardas Slavinskas, Devan Stankiewicz, Alissa Sweeten, Hannah Sweeten, Ryan Tierney, Alayna Tiscavitch, Alexis Tiscavitch, Carmaris Torres, Joshua Torres, Christopher Vassar, James Volpe, Agustina Waiss, Jordan Watson, Emmitt Wiggins, Eugene Zebrowski Jr.
.

Spout Off

West Wildwood – I've completed a poll of my neighbors and others here in West Wildwood regarding the Presidential election. We have always been an accurate barometer for the election and President Trump is…

Read More

Cape May – President Trump has named J.D. Vance has his vice president. Now, bring on the debate with Kamala Harris and lets see what a real vice president looks like because we haven't seen one in close…

Read More

Court House – I have a suggestion for those worrying where this country is headed, Go to library and pick up a couple of books on the Roman Empire. Once you finish reading sit back and think where this country is…

Read More

Most Read

Print Edition

Recommended Articles

Skip to content