Search
Close this search box.

Sunday, May 26, 2024

Search

Sandman School Announces Awards for 4th Marking Period

By Press Release

LOWER TOWNSHIP –  The Sandman School would like to announce the 5th and 6th grade students who have achieved Academic Achievement and Outstanding Effort Awards for the 4th Marking Period of 2016/2017.
5th Grade Academic Achievement
Saniya Amin, Destiny Aviles-Ingham,  Abigail Bailey, Ava Becica, Jackson Brown, Evan Campbell, Anthony Cardaci, Evan Castner, Natilee Dean,  Makenna DiGuglielmo, Nathan Donnelly, James Gaskill, Nicholas Grieco, Samuel Haines, Luke Hutchinson, Doaa Mohamed, Gianna Rucci, Le-Aunna Sandberg, Jadziamary Serrano, Alexa Thomas, Taylor Wilson,  Hailey Anzelone, Robert Bonner, Shea Booth, Quinten Hagan, Tessa Hueber, Kaylyn LaBov, Douglas Leaman, Kai Lindsay, Camryn Lybarger, Aiden McCarraher, Thomas McCullen, Kaitlyn McGuigan, Aiden Riggins,  Benjamin Rue, Ryan Salinsky, Evan Shoffler, Angela Teng, Hannah Vaught-Crumbock, Jayla Williams, Isalina Bourne, Braelyn Brant, Nandi Hannah, Mahogany Kelly-Heard, Cadence Roth, Ashley Vogt, Alberta Reighn, Eli Emery, Brooklynn Crandley, Nick Bauer, Byron Alicea, Kylie Amenhauser, Aurora Austin, Jada Davidson, Noah Dickinson, Gia Famiano, Julianne Frederick, Ruthie Goolsby, Kate Grier, John King,  Thomas Walters, Maya Cisneros-Nunez, Paige Eleby, Matthew Flanigan, Erin Haibach, Gianna Ikey, Owen Irizarry, Andrew King,  Evin Lawson, Kody Lewis, Oguer Nunez, Ana Perez, Aubrie Poole, Julianna Stone, Daniel Stout, Mark Aiden Anthony,  Emily Barber, Savannah Brown, Ryan Coffey, Deanna Comly, Maya Daly, Julian Fewell, Gage Grossman, Emma Tester, Steven Lin, Marcella Mogavero, Ronald Neenhold, Layla Nunez-Roach,  Hunter Ray, Grant Reed, Logan Rodriguez, Genevieve Saquella, Grace Scheyhing, Jayci Shivers, Amari West, Amir Clark, Randy Duley, Jayden Foltz, Mila Gain, Annastasia Hicks, Danielle Kingsman, Brynn Owens, Tyson Pham, Noah Plenn, Delaney Reed, Isabella Roberts, Joshua Romano, Gabereion Rossett, Rorylin Zsitkovsky, Juliana Jenkins, Kyle Speck,  Mia D’Arco, Logan Haggerty, Rebecca Hilvert,  Sean McFeeters, Tyler Peter, Ally Reidenbach, Matthew Riess, Kamryn Taylor, Aidan Welsh, Maya Wenger.
5th Grade Outstanding Effort
Deron Azille, Kaj Behrmann, Cristian Bucur, Kaydence Kobialka Kae’shon Mitchell, Bret Weidman, Autumn Whildon, Zyannah Coleman, Michael Bempongo Kontoh, Brent Reidenbach, Auri Wright, Nathan Brewster, Valentine Conti, Julia Jorgenson, Nicholas Adams, Youssef Elonsbaty, Rocco Sansone, Michael Viera, Ciara Weidman, Johnathan Weiss, Julian Williams, Makayla Lee, Cassidy Dunbar, Jose Vargas, John Gift, Macie Murphy, Henry O’Brien, Kyle Rosselli.
6th Grade Academic Achievement
Karl Daniels, Erin Donnell, Anabelle Hibbs, Michelle Hughes, Adam Santiago, Bryanna Vesper, Daniel Dougherty, Kendall Hitchner, Destiny Pilling, Hailey Rosenberger, Adam Santiago, Caylee Wilson, Alexsa Baldwin, Lawrence Bresan, Kayley Harris, Gabriel Hetherington, Rylee Konczyk, Jaiden Morroni, Hannah Norcross, Ryan Pew, Brianna Reed, Jack Reilly, Taina Rodriguez, Thomas Sluk, Miguel Valencia, Jakob Hansen, Anna Gagnon, Aiden Franklin, Renata Riesenberg, Mackenzie Brenton, Miranda Macklin, Liam Mallon, Cael Randle, Madison Rudden, Jessica Goodroe, Juliana Melo, Kiara Soto, Taylor Bezaire, Joanna Bonney, Kimberley Erdmann, Shannon Fisher, Alyssa Jordan, Dustin Ngugen, Alex Sinex, Taj Turner, Tobias Worster, Kate Bazan, Desiree Cady, Kevin Coulter, Matthew Eck, Shayla Hascek, Aureja Jackunaite, Liam McCullen, Alexandra McGay, Giana Melo, Elliana Mormello, Moustafa Nasr, Cheyenne Newby-Cruz, Adeanna Paz, Josephine Saquella, Viktoria Simonson, Natalee Taylor Mastalski, Alan Ventura, Alexandra Wallace, Allyson Walsh, Makayla Wollaver, Angelina Almodovar, Jacob Bey, Blake Bieber, Braden Brojakowski, Michael Cronin, A’miyah Goolsby, Gianna Griffiths, Kamryn Ratchford, Marissa Smith, Vincent Soda,
Anna Zuzulock, Landon Alvarez, Marissa Baughman, Anay-Mendez-Alavez, Dylan Rovira, Audra Sockriter, Sarah Donahue, James McKelvey, Aaliyah Goolsby, Talia Calfine, Geovanni Mercado.
6th Grade Outstanding Effort
Jessica Martinez-Perez, Joseph McGovern, Laila Figueroa, Jack Starrett, TJ Williams, Janaya Elam, Destin Gomes, Jake Hansen Elidia Bustos, Anna Gagnon, Gloryanna Barreto, Jacob Poullott, Skyla Camacho, Andrew Clark, Laela Cummings, Natalie Juarez, Reagan Morrison, Lexi Plata, Kyle Satt, Brandon Stacy, Alexia Vargas, Marissa Bada, John Chew, Danial Kotb, Itai Serra, Gavin Hill.

Spout Off

North Cape May – Re: The North Cape May comment to vacation renters letting their dogs do their business on your property. You've got guts for your comment. Yes, I own a vacation rental property that is pet…

Read More

Wildwood – Another trash strewn, violent Memorial Day Weekend all over the Wildwoods Island. Hello Mayors and Police Chiefs you folks need to get more county and state law enforcement involved here before…

Read More

Wildwood – So Memorial Day Weekend has been ruined for families and respectful adults of all ages by the disrespectful violent teenagers and young adults that have ruined the boardwalk for everyone after 7 pm…

Read More

Most Read

Print Edition

Recommended Articles

Skip to content